1220 Hooks Lake Rd Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,669
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Hooks Lake Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $174,332, approximately $104 per square foot. 1220 Hooks Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $12,840 | $440 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $629 | $12,840 | $440 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,840 | $440 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,020 | $440 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map