1220 Longfellow Ave South Bend, IN 46615
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,962 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Longfellow Ave, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $259,987, approximately $187 per square foot. 1220 Longfellow Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Jefferson Intermediate Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Brendan G and Karas Lily
Bought by
Anderson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,782
Outstanding Balance
$80,262
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Mazurkiewiz John P
Bought by
Cooper Brendan G and Karas Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Cooper Brendan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Matthew | $129,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Brendan G | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $257,600 | $30,400 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $241,400 | $30,400 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $218,800 | $30,400 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $180,700 | $30,400 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $159,800 | $38,200 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $150,300 | $35,900 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $143,300 | $36,900 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $125,800 | $32,400 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $125,300 | $32,400 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $111,700 | $28,900 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $110,600 | $28,900 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map