Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith McGuirk
Millers River Real Estate
(978) 544-9000
13 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,574 - $504,000
PRICE REDUCTION! Large 4-6 bedroom home with spacious kitchen, three car garage and many original era features remaining. Fireplaces, wood floors. Large lot, central location. Some updates over the years. HUD Home. Sold “AS IS†by electronic bid only. Property available 5-13-2020. Bids due daily by 11:59 PM Central Time until sold. FHA Case #251-368866. Insured with escrow for repair. Eligible for FHA 203K.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Byars
LAER Realty Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Paul | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Usa Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $177,940 | -- | |
| Glazier Michael J | $177,500 | -- | |
| Marchionte Sean N | $132,500 | -- | |
| Short Kimberly L | $56,500 | -- | |
| Hanshaw Lawrence | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Paul | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Glazier Michael J | $174,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanshaw Lawrence | $56,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanshaw Lawrence | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanshaw Lawrence | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.9% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Price Changed | $166,500 | -10.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $342,800 | $38,800 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $342,100 | $38,800 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $318,900 | $28,100 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $278,000 | $26,800 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $206,000 | $24,400 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $204,600 | $22,100 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $176,500 | $20,900 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $156,600 | $19,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $149,400 | $19,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $140,300 | $19,000 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $140,300 | $19,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $140,300 | $19,000 | $121,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith McGuirk
Millers River Real Estate
(978) 544-9000
13 in this area
33 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tammy Byars
Laer Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72640944
APN: ATHO-000031-000273
Ask me questions while you tour the home.