1220 Marlyn Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Marlyn Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $902,568, approximately $309 per square foot. 1220 Marlyn Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Evans T Paul and Evans Irveline
Bought by
Evans Dylan P and Evans Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1975
Bought by
Evans Irveline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Dylan P | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Irveline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,951 | $250,780 | $90,060 | $160,720 |
| 2024 | $13,951 | $250,780 | $90,060 | $160,720 |
| 2023 | $13,814 | $250,775 | $90,055 | $160,720 |
| 2022 | $12,781 | $191,660 | $59,500 | $132,160 |
| 2021 | $11,314 | $191,660 | $59,500 | $132,160 |
| 2020 | $11,214 | $191,660 | $59,500 | $132,160 |
| 2019 | $10,536 | $160,690 | $59,500 | $101,190 |
| 2018 | $10,353 | $160,690 | $59,500 | $101,190 |
| 2017 | $10,347 | $160,690 | $59,500 | $101,190 |
| 2016 | $10,239 | $163,600 | $46,450 | $117,150 |
| 2015 | $10,230 | $163,600 | $46,450 | $117,150 |
| 2014 | $10,241 | $163,600 | $46,450 | $117,150 |
| 2013 | $4,863 | $148,715 | $42,210 | $106,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map