1220 McDonald Ave Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,243 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 McDonald Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $285,061, approximately $223 per square foot. 1220 McDonald Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Houtz Gerold C
Bought by
The Houtz Family Living Trust and Houtz Robin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Antoinette
Bought by
Schober Robert E and Schober Cara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$15,216
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$269,845
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Houtz Family Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Schober Robert E | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schober Robert E | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,279 | $72,761 | $7,496 | $65,265 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $65,012 | $6,698 | $58,314 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $59,317 | $6,111 | $53,206 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $53,984 | $5,689 | $48,295 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $50,143 | $5,284 | $44,859 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $46,459 | $4,896 | $41,563 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $43,343 | $4,529 | $38,814 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $39,635 | $4,173 | $35,462 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $35,165 | $3,974 | $31,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,656 | $3,417 | $27,239 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,313 | $3,140 | $33,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,885 | $3,095 | $33,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map