1220 N 33rd St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 N 33rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $87,316, approximately $98 per square foot. 1220 N 33rd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Jo
Bought by
Solis Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Bought by
Kralicek Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Bought by
Kralicek Elmer C and Kralicek Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1988
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Amanda M | -- | None Available | |
| Kralicek Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kralicek Elmer C | $8,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $12,826 | $2,000 | $10,826 |
| 2024 | $300 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $264 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $292 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $279 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $265 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $240 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $240 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
| 2016 | $240 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
| 2015 | $240 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
| 2014 | $270 | $5,150 | $1,000 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map