1220 N Jefferson Ave Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,711 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 N Jefferson Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $151,178, approximately $157 per square foot. 1220 N Jefferson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,254 | $37,673 | $5,248 | $32,425 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $34,563 | $4,815 | $29,748 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $31,138 | $4,338 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $28,832 | $4,017 | $24,815 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $27,459 | $3,826 | $23,633 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $26,660 | $3,715 | $22,945 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $26,137 | $3,642 | $22,495 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $25,132 | $3,502 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $24,400 | $3,400 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $26,942 | $4,409 | $22,533 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $26,942 | $4,409 | $22,533 |
| 2013 | $1,596 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map