1220 North St Riggins, ID 83549
Estimated Value: $228,494 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 North St, Riggins, ID 83549 and is currently estimated at $277,165, approximately $266 per square foot. 1220 North St is a home located in Idaho County with nearby schools including Riggins Elementary School and Salmon River Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Clemens Samuel L and Clemens Lori
Bought by
Skillings Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,727
Outstanding Balance
$154,838
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,328
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillings Colleen M | -- | Idaho County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skillings Colleen M | $172,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $189,184 | $53,498 | $135,686 |
| 2024 | $456 | $183,884 | $53,380 | $130,504 |
| 2023 | $427 | $183,884 | $53,380 | $130,504 |
| 2022 | $777 | $159,899 | $46,417 | $113,482 |
| 2021 | $584 | $106,631 | $35,705 | $70,926 |
| 2020 | $422 | $104,016 | $36,276 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $415 | $94,560 | $32,978 | $61,582 |
| 2018 | $398 | $85,964 | $29,980 | $55,984 |
| 2017 | $832 | $81,870 | $28,552 | $53,318 |
| 2016 | $733 | $81,870 | $28,552 | $53,318 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map