1220 Rose Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $117,937 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Rose Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $127,984, approximately $110 per square foot. 1220 Rose Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Jaroszewicz Robyn
Bought by
Jaroszewicz Robyn and Jaroszewicz Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Jaroszewicz Jeffrey Ronald and Jaroszewicz Jeffrey R
Bought by
Jaroszewicz Robyn Rae and Jaroszewicz Robyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Dawson Jack and Dawson Rosemary
Bought by
Jaroszewicz Jeffery and Jaroszewicz Rob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaroszewicz Robyn | -- | None Available | |
| Jaroszewicz Robyn Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Jaroszewicz Jeffery | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $5,980 | $775 | $5,205 |
| 2024 | $484 | $5,806 | $775 | $5,031 |
| 2023 | $484 | $5,637 | $819 | $4,818 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,473 | $794 | $4,679 |
| 2021 | $435 | $5,473 | $794 | $4,679 |
| 2020 | $420 | $5,160 | $745 | $4,415 |
| 2019 | $419 | $5,009 | $699 | $4,310 |
| 2018 | $395 | $4,863 | $671 | $4,192 |
| 2017 | $375 | $4,721 | $765 | $3,956 |
| 2016 | $366 | $4,583 | $735 | $3,848 |
| 2015 | $345 | $4,451 | $656 | $3,795 |
| 2014 | $332 | $4,320 | $629 | $3,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map