1220 Spring Bluff Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Spring Bluff Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $355,126, approximately $166 per square foot. 1220 Spring Bluff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Hunter Connie and Trapf Edward
Bought by
Trapf Connie and Trapf Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Connie
Bought by
Hunter Connie and Trapf Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Alford Jerry L and Alford Julianne Z
Bought by
Hunter Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Watkins Richard E
Bought by
Alford Jerry L and Alford Julianne Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trapf Connie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Alford Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Connie | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Jerry L | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $32,100 | $2,700 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $29,600 | $2,700 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $26,300 | $2,500 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $26,300 | $2,500 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $23,800 | $2,500 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $23,800 | $2,500 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $23,300 | $2,300 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map