1220 Summit Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Summit Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $426,284, approximately $336 per square foot. 1220 Summit Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Vumbaco James
Bought by
Vumbaco James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,527
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$330,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Vumbaco James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Degennaro Samuel P and Degennaro Laura A
Bought by
Larson Jonathan and Larson Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Dixon Alvin and Dixon Elizabeth
Bought by
Degennaro Samuel and Degennaro Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Sold by
Febbraio John
Bought by
Dixon Alvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vumbaco James | -- | -- | |
| Vumbaco James | -- | -- | |
| Vumbaco James M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Vumbaco James M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Larson Jonathan | $160,000 | -- | |
| Larson Jonathan | $160,000 | -- | |
| Degennaro Samuel | $154,900 | -- | |
| Dixon Alvin | $174,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Alvin | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Alvin | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $215,600 | $80,990 | $134,610 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $215,600 | $80,990 | $134,610 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $162,810 | $80,980 | $81,830 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $162,810 | $80,980 | $81,830 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $162,810 | $80,980 | $81,830 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $162,810 | $80,980 | $81,830 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $162,810 | $80,980 | $81,830 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $164,290 | $81,320 | $82,970 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $164,290 | $81,320 | $82,970 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $164,290 | $81,320 | $82,970 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $164,290 | $81,320 | $82,970 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $164,290 | $81,320 | $82,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map