1220 Tom Joye Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $368,162 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Tom Joye Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $417,291, approximately $166 per square foot. 1220 Tom Joye Rd is a home with nearby schools including Larne Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Mervin Hugh Alexander
Bought by
Alexander Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Margaret L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $7,036 | $945 | $6,091 |
| 2024 | $533 | $6,118 | $1,061 | $5,057 |
| 2023 | $548 | $6,118 | $1,061 | $5,057 |
| 2022 | $443 | $6,118 | $1,061 | $5,057 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,118 | $1,061 | $5,057 |
| 2020 | $436 | $6,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $389 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $656 | $5,320 | $560 | $4,760 |
| 2013 | $656 | $5,860 | $560 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map