1220 Tosch Ln Mesquite, TX 75149
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Tosch Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $259,114, approximately $172 per square foot. 1220 Tosch Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Moss Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Hinton Carolyn Le
Bought by
Hinton Ross Leslie and Hinton Stalcup Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Clements Anna P and Wright Lonnie
Bought by
Hinton Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Ross Leslie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinton Carolyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinton Carolyn S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $239,170 | $55,000 | $184,170 |
| 2024 | $402 | $239,170 | $55,000 | $184,170 |
| 2023 | $402 | $191,060 | $50,000 | $141,060 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $191,060 | $50,000 | $141,060 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $133,750 | $40,000 | $93,750 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $133,750 | $40,000 | $93,750 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $105,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $105,560 | $30,000 | $75,560 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $89,670 | $22,750 | $66,920 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $89,670 | $22,750 | $66,920 |
| 2015 | $689 | $80,520 | $22,750 | $57,770 |
| 2014 | $689 | $80,520 | $22,750 | $57,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map