1220 Wefel St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Wefel St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $129,679, approximately $60 per square foot. 1220 Wefel St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Wcdt Llc
Bought by
Neutra Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Alliance Property Management Ltd
Bought by
Wcdt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
County Of Allen
Bought by
Alliance Property Management Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Brisentine William Cheatham and Brisentine William
Bought by
Berkshire Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neutra Properties Llc | $308,000 | Metropolitan Title Of Indian | |
| Wcdt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alliance Property Management Ltd | $775 | None Available | |
| Berkshire Megan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $104,700 | $18,200 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $74,100 | $13,600 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $60,000 | $12,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $965 | $43,100 | $5,400 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $48,300 | $6,200 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $730 | $33,500 | $5,500 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $813 | $37,100 | $6,500 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $637 | $28,800 | $6,500 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $479 | $22,000 | $10,200 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $457 | $23,000 | $5,400 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | $918 | $44,200 | $10,200 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map