1220 Wrenn Rd Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Wrenn Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently priced at $147,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 1220 Wrenn Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Rice Ronda F and Rice William E
Bought by
Castro Jose Luis Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jose Luis Leon | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Jose Luis Leon | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,278 | $986,658 | $964,875 | $21,783 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $330,910 | $319,962 | $10,948 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $205,072 | $202,020 | $3,052 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $205,072 | $202,020 | $3,052 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $205,072 | $202,020 | $3,052 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $203,878 | $202,280 | $1,598 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $203,878 | $202,280 | $1,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map