12200 Dahlia Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,432 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12200 Dahlia Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $470,858, approximately $417 per square foot. 12200 Dahlia Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Prehn Robert Louis
Bought by
Prehn Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,847
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$402,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Grant Richard M
Bought by
Prehn Robert Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,385
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prehn Robert L | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Prehn Robert Louis | $129,500 | Land Title | |
| -- | $92,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prehn Robert L | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Prehn Robert Louis | $133,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $30,060 | $6,800 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $27,630 | $6,250 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $31,590 | $6,090 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $23,550 | $6,120 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $23,550 | $6,120 | $17,430 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $21,870 | $6,290 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $21,870 | $6,290 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $19,970 | $6,700 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $19,970 | $6,700 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $13,750 | $3,500 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $13,750 | $3,500 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,340 | $2,870 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map