12200 SE 101st Ave Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $319,978 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12200 SE 101st Ave, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $343,495, approximately $162 per square foot. 12200 SE 101st Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Cloud John C
Bought by
Powell Machilene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Cloud John C and Cloud Machilene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,713
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Brewton Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Machilene | -- | Attorney | |
| Cloud John C | $131,100 | Attorney | |