12201 Glissans Mill Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $597,860
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12201 Glissans Mill Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $594,930, approximately $290 per square foot. 12201 Glissans Mill Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Market Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Grace L Garver Revocable Convertible Tru and Carl E Garver Family Trust
Bought by
Garver Donald C and Graver Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Garver Dyke C and Grossnickle Donnalee
Bought by
Carl E Garver Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Garver Carl E
Bought by
Garver Carl E and Garver Grace L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Garver Carl E and Garver Grace L
Bought by
Garver Carl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garver Donald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carl E Garver Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garver Carl E | -- | -- | |
| Garver Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $425,500 | $153,600 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $392,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $365,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $332,000 | $115,100 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $332,000 | $115,100 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $332,000 | $115,100 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $345,300 | $110,100 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $342,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $345,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $333,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map