$193,200
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
1.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$110 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of May 2026

Just in time for summer! The location that allows you to feel like you're on vacation everyday! This 3 bedrm 2 full bath property w/ over 1700 sqft on the main floor is all about the views, wildlife, and tranquility. This parcel features lot lines expanding into the Illinois River bordered w/ your own private sandy beach and is great for entertaining, cozy bonfires, outdoor water adventures, fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding or just a peaceful place to come home to and recharge. Did we mention the view? Take in the amazing sun and new moon rises from the undeveloped tree lined Eastern bluff from the comfort of inside your home, the beach or the 36 x 12 deck. The front vaulted entry welcomes you into to the large fireplaced living rm featuring an 8 foot bay window and access to the fully applianced kitchen with an abundance of countertops and cabinetry. Kitchen has access to the dining rm featuring sliding door to the front driveway. The rear family rm boasting a 12 foot wall of windows overlooking the magnificent river valley will be just the spot you start & end your day. Large primary bedroom with access to full bath and french doors leading to a siting room that could be converted into an additional bedroom with river view. Bedrm 2 is in close proximity to the 2nd full bath & family rm. Large convenient 9 x 6 main floor laundry rm. Unfinished basement provides an abundance of storage. Roof was replaced in 2020, water heater 2019. Owner is a licensed leasing agent in IL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Catton

Realty Executives Acclaimed Brokerage Phone: 309-253-7543 License #475.127911 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Realty Executives Acclaimed

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Modglin

Keller Williams Premier Realty License #475.183660

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • River Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Mossville Elementary School
  • Il Valley Central High District #321

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-23-253-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-253-7543
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Radon Mitigation System
  • Living Area: 1752
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: River View, Sloped, Waterfront
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Yes
  • Waterfrontage: 75

• Elementary School: Mossville
  • High School: IL Valley Central High District #321

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Lot Size: 75 X 140R X 91 X 135R
  • Parcel #: 09-23-253-017
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency Heating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TaxExemptions: Veterans Disability

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
May 7, 2026
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$193,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,800
-0.92%
Views
776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.45%
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$193,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Schmick Gary K and Schmick Sondra S
Bought by
Young Robert E and Young Joanne E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
4.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $193,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $158,500 Laukitis Law Office Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $193,200 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $126,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $193,200 -0.9% $110 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $195,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $37,360 $4,730 $32,630
2023 -- $35,580 $4,500 $31,080
2022 $189 $32,010 $4,080 $27,930
2021 $1,597 $30,490 $3,890 $26,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1265145

RMLS Alliance

APN: 09-23-253-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.