12203 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,354 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12203 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $193,589, approximately $136 per square foot. 12203 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Donald E
Bought by
Lewis Terry A and Lewis Joan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,146
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Terry A | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Terry A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $11,748 | $1,516 | $10,232 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $11,377 | $1,669 | $9,708 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $12,017 | $1,935 | $10,082 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $10,667 | $2,341 | $8,326 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $10,326 | $2,266 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $10,047 | $2,205 | $7,842 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $9,725 | $2,222 | $7,503 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $9,412 | $2,151 | $7,261 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $10,109 | $2,310 | $7,799 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $10,109 | $2,310 | $7,799 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $10,230 | $2,431 | $7,799 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $10,230 | $2,431 | $7,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map