12204 Centerhill St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12204 Centerhill St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $372,639, approximately $369 per square foot. 12204 Centerhill St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Santiago and Rodriguez Isabel
Bought by
Granados Ana E and Campos Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,200
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$331,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Santiago and Rodriguez Isabel
Bought by
Granados Ana E and Campos Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,200
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$331,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Carter June E
Bought by
Rodriguez Santiago and Rodriguez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
E John A and E Carter J
Bought by
June E Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Ana E | $355,000 | -- | |
| Granados Ana E | $355,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Santiago | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Santiago | $270,000 | -- | |
| June E Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granados Ana E | $71,000 | |
| Open | Granados Ana E | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Granados Ana E | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Granados Ana E | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Santiago | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Santiago | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $301,800 | $150,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $289,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $277,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $265,600 | $150,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $248,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $231,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $214,400 | $100,000 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map