12204 Covington Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,612
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12204 Covington Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $860,359, approximately $153 per square foot. 12204 Covington Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Allen Eleanor M
Bought by
Eddy Robert and Eddy Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,124
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Robert | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Eddy Robert | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Robert | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Eddy Robert | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $708,700 | $301,200 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $688,000 | $301,600 | $386,400 |
| 2023 | $7,537 | $698,800 | $300,500 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $539,600 | $144,400 | $395,200 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $463,200 | $143,800 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $452,600 | $143,700 | $308,900 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $436,900 | $139,500 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $425,100 | $139,700 | $285,400 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $400,700 | $140,400 | $260,300 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $401,000 | $140,700 | $260,300 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $347,400 | $142,500 | $204,900 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $333,900 | $141,400 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map