12204 E 50th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12204 E 50th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $227,704, approximately $182 per square foot. 12204 E 50th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Breshears Robert D and Breshears Mary M
Bought by
Sousley Norman C and Sousley Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousley Norman C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $25,127 | $5,793 | $19,334 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $25,458 | $4,222 | $21,236 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $25,458 | $3,880 | $21,578 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $19,000 | $3,857 | $15,143 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $19,000 | $3,857 | $15,143 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $18,901 | $3,857 | $15,044 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $18,901 | $3,857 | $15,044 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $17,986 | $3,332 | $14,654 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $17,986 | $3,332 | $14,654 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $17,535 | $2,936 | $14,599 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $17,024 | $2,850 | $14,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map