NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2012

Last sale price $88,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 312% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of November 2012

Zoning UR 22 mixed use, Residential/Commercial. Could be a great 3 bedroom home w/two car garage. Last use was a children day care center. Needs considerable remodeling, updating, repairs for conversion back to a functional 3 bedroom home with a two car garage. 1/2 block west from Pines. Nice single family homes west from subject. Great value w/excellent upside potential! Offered "AS IS" No seller repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fritz Nichols

Windermere Manito, LLC License #20212 Listed on: 07/23/2012

Windermere Manito, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Ogle

Amplify Real Estate Services License #87623

Amplify Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,380 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned UR22

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Den

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Storage Shed

Schools

  • Opportunity Elementary School
  • Bowdish Middle School
  • University High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Porath Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45214.0507

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Zone: UR22
  • Geo Address Line: 12205 E 12th Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 11/21/2012 8:07:34 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Sr High: University
  • Jr High: Bowdish
  • Subdivision/Development: Porath Subdivision
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1962
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1.5
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement Percent: 0%
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Wood Flr
  • Design: Rancher
  • Dining Room: Kit Eat Sp, Eat Bar
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr, Great room, Den or Office
  • Features: 200 AMP
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hardboard, Wood
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Slab, Off St Prkg

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Elec, Basebd, El Wall Unit

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.26
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11380
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 122
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 12
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 142
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 90
  • Lot Information: Spr Sys, Treed, Level, Irreg
  • Parcel Number: 45214.0507
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Taxes: 2,814
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 45214.0507

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2012
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Reiber Rodney D and Allison Reiber Tori E
Seller's Agent
Fritz Nichols
Windermere Manito, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mary Ogle
Amplify Real Estate Services
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-11.91%
Current Estimated Value
$362,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.08%
Original Mortgage
$88,263
Outstanding Balance
$60,847
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Sawyer Karen and Sawyer Timothy R
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Fisk Jacob W and Fisk Angela G
Bought by
Sawyer Timothy R and Sawyer Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Northwest Renovators Inc
Bought by
Fisk Jacob W and Fisk Angela G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Reiber Kevin L
Bought by
Northwest Renovators Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Reiber Rodney D and Reiber Vickie E
Bought by
Reiber Kevin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,708
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Reiber Reuben W
Bought by
Reiber Rodney D and Reiber Vickie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Reiber Rodney D -- Chicago Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Freedom Mortgage Corporation $179,085 First American Title Ins Co
Sawyer Timothy R $195,500 First American Title Ins Co
Fisk Jacob W $137,000 Pacific Nw Title
Northwest Renovators Inc $115,236 --
Reiber Kevin L $115,000 Pioneer Title Company
Reiber Rodney D -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reiber Rodney D $88,263
Previous Owner Sawyer Timothy R $146,625
Previous Owner Reiber Kevin L $111,708
Previous Owner Reiber Rodney D $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $88,000 -11.9% $45 / Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2012 07/23/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $741 $328,700 $110,000 $218,700
2024 $741 $336,900 $95,000 $241,900
2023 $3,262 $344,500 $85,000 $259,500
2022 $3,170 $340,000 $77,000 $263,000
2021 $2,842 $227,300 $47,000 $180,300
2020 $2,450 $198,600 $42,000 $156,600
2019 $2,232 $189,000 $40,000 $149,000
2018 $2,263 $159,100 $30,000 $129,100
2017 $2,078 $148,600 $30,000 $118,600
2016 $2,229 $141,900 $30,000 $111,900
2015 $2,024 $137,900 $30,000 $107,900
2014 -- $137,900 $30,000 $107,900
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201220202

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45214.0507

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.