12206 Hurst Ct Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $188,489 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12206 Hurst Ct, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $276,122, approximately $295 per square foot. 12206 Hurst Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lamkin Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Cy-Fair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Ferrell Michael and Hardman Johnthon K
Bought by
Uzoma Ikennna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,100
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Mtf Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Ferrell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,100
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Cienfuegos Francisco and Cienfuegos Iris
Bought by
Martinez Lilian Mejia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Arellano Victor H
Bought by
Calisto Guillermo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Gavel Hernandez Rosa and Gavel Hernandez
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Mccord Julieanna Marie and Baranosky Evan Andrew
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Sharon L
Bought by
Hansen Paul Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Donna L and Vanwagner Donna
Bought by
Hernandez Gavel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Webb B E and Webb Mary S
Bought by
Hansen Paul Marvin and Hansen Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzoma Ikennna A | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrell Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Lilian Mejia | -- | None Available | |
| Calisto Guillermo A | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $73,260 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $75,600 | None Available | |
| Hansen Paul Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Gavel | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Paul Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uzoma Ikennna A | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Lilian Mejia | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Paul Marvin | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Paul Marvin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $160,000 | $132,230 | $27,770 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $174,086 | $132,230 | $41,856 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $149,566 | $85,005 | $64,561 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $120,564 | $85,005 | $35,559 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $120,564 | $85,005 | $35,559 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $80,762 | $47,225 | $33,537 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $80,094 | $47,225 | $32,869 |
| 2018 | $508 | $35,258 | $35,158 | $100 |
| 2017 | $788 | $57,000 | $47,225 | $9,775 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $80,338 | $47,225 | $33,113 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $54,657 | $24,557 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $54,657 | $20,779 | $33,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map