12207 Meadowbrook Dr Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 Meadowbrook Dr, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $146,552, approximately $218 per square foot. 12207 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including St Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Kirsch Adam A and Kirsch Teresa Lynn
Bought by
First National Bank Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kirsch Adam A
Bought by
Salo Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Schikowski Carl B and Nemec Carolyn
Bought by
Kirsch Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Hadak Jerome E
Bought by
Schikowski Carl B and Schikowski Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank Of America | $32,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salo Dale | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Kirsch Adam A | $74,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Schikowski Carl B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salo Dale | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirsch Adam A | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schikowski Carl B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $27,620 | $7,350 | $20,270 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $27,620 | $7,350 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $27,620 | $7,350 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $983 | $20,340 | $6,060 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $980 | $20,340 | $6,060 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $901 | $20,340 | $6,060 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $18,380 | $6,060 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $18,380 | $6,060 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $18,380 | $6,060 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $18,630 | $6,060 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $18,630 | $6,060 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $18,630 | $6,060 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $984 | $18,630 | $6,060 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map