12209 State Highway 25 Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $200,523 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12209 State Highway 25, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $277,262. 12209 State Highway 25 is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Delta High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Glueck Larry G and Glueck Nancy Jo
Bought by
Jansco Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansco Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $17,250 | $4,450 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,470 | $4,280 | $12,190 |
| 2023 | $936 | $16,470 | $4,280 | $12,190 |
| 2022 | $868 | $15,240 | $4,010 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $868 | $15,240 | $4,010 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $871 | $15,240 | $4,010 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $842 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map