1221 1/2 N Canyon St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $362,756 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 1/2 N Canyon St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $426,689, approximately $362 per square foot. 1221 1/2 N Canyon St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Kayras Michael G and Kayras Coleen E
Bought by
Wormstadt Kevin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wormstadt Kevin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $325,420 | $96,500 | $228,920 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $303,090 | $71,500 | $231,590 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $273,790 | $61,500 | $212,290 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $222,560 | $56,500 | $166,060 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $222,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $184,880 | $46,500 | $138,380 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $204,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $186,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $168,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map