1221 5th St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 5th St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently priced at $231,500, approximately $141 per square foot. 1221 5th St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
High Point University
Bought by
Nigh Point University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Vaughan Boyce E and Vaughan Helen R
Bought by
High Point University
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Vaughan Boyce E
Bought by
Vaughan Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigh Point University | -- | None Available | |
| High Point University | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Vaughan Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Boyce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $96,500 | $14,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map