1221 Arrowhead Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $247,476 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Arrowhead Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $286,119, approximately $260 per square foot. 1221 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Kozek Rita Z and Kozek Barbara J
Bought by
Kozek Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozek Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Kozek Rita Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $46,400 | $34,070 | $12,330 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $41,550 | $24,810 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $41,550 | $24,810 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $34,370 | $24,810 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $34,370 | $24,810 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $26,810 | $12,390 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $26,810 | $12,390 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $20,860 | $10,090 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $20,860 | $10,090 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $23,750 | $10,090 | $13,660 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $23,750 | $10,090 | $13,660 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $21,540 | $4,310 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map