1221 E 82nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $907,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $779,870, approximately $378 per square foot. 1221 E 82nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Waite Rosemarie
Bought by
Waite Vidal and Waite Hortense
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,948
Outstanding Balance
$961
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$778,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Sclafani Michael
Bought by
Waite Vidal and Waite Hortense
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Vidal | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Waite Vidal | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Waite Vidal | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Waite Vidal | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waite Vidal | $6,948 | |
| Closed | Waite Vidal | $6,948 | |
| Closed | Waite Vidal | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,705 | $51,300 | $11,760 | $39,540 |
| 2025 | $6,942 | $51,660 | $11,760 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $43,020 | $11,760 | $31,260 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $52,500 | $11,760 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $42,960 | $11,760 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $45,480 | $11,760 | $33,720 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $36,960 | $11,760 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $31,727 | $9,379 | $22,348 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $29,932 | $9,586 | $20,346 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $28,238 | $9,240 | $18,998 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $26,640 | $9,780 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $26,640 | $9,780 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map