1221 Evergreen Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Evergreen Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $214,161, approximately $122 per square foot. 1221 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $172,400 | $17,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $172,400 | $17,000 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $139,500 | $17,300 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $139,500 | $17,300 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $113,300 | $16,100 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map