1221 Ferry Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $660,710
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Ferry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $601,570, approximately $228 per square foot. 1221 Ferry Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Burger Burger E
Bought by
Burger Roy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Roy W | -- | Joseph W Kennedy | |
| Burger Roy W | -- | Joseph W Kennedy | |
| Berger Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,256 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $30,256 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $303 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $29,514 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $14,029 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $12,431 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $12,314 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2016 | $12,252 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map