1221 Linden St Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $247,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 1221 Linden St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Cicco Sharon and Mayer Gerard
Bought by
University Of Scranton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Cicco Eugene and Cicco Sharon
Bought by
Cicco Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Of Scranton | $253,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cicco Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,761 | $236,020 | $29,410 | $206,610 |
| 2025 | $3,312 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $3,550 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map