1221 Mill Mar Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
East Hempfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,798 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Mill Mar Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $485,950, approximately $237 per square foot. 1221 Mill Mar Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Vaningen John G and Ruth Vaningen N
Bought by
Bonenberger Joseph M and Smith Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,638
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$424,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonenberger Joseph M | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonenberger Joseph M | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Bonenberger Joseph M | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $231,100 | $87,300 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $177,300 | $44,500 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $177,300 | $44,500 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $896 | $177,300 | $44,500 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $177,300 | $44,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map