1221 Mockingbird Ln Edmond, OK 73034
Fleetwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,549 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Mockingbird Ln, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $303,137, approximately $148 per square foot. 1221 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $25,615 | $3,952 | $21,663 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $23,234 | $3,845 | $19,389 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $22,127 | $4,245 | $17,882 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $21,073 | $3,898 | $17,175 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $20,070 | $3,851 | $16,219 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $19,115 | $3,918 | $15,197 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $18,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $18,534 | $3,068 | $15,466 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $17,874 | $3,068 | $14,806 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $18,462 | $3,065 | $15,397 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $17,582 | $3,023 | $14,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map