Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-6025
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,661
Retail first floor, four 1 bedroom apartments on second floor. $2800 gross rent. SQFT believed accurate but not warranted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals License #471001747 Listed on: 05/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Edward Mahoney
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475088245
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Lucas | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,210,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Lucas | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Sold | $110,000 | -34.9% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,229 | $74,160 | $7,875 | $66,285 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $67,738 | $7,193 | $60,545 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $64,255 | $6,823 | $57,432 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $61,850 | $6,568 | $55,282 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $61,943 | $6,578 | $55,365 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $61,727 | $6,555 | $55,172 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $52,365 | $6,534 | $45,831 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $51,688 | $6,450 | $45,238 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $50,934 | $6,356 | $44,578 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $50,325 | $6,280 | $44,045 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $50,000 | $6,239 | $43,761 |
| 2013 | $4,051 | $50,000 | $6,239 | $43,761 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-6025
27 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Edward Mahoney
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA152470
APN: 14-22.0-379-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.