Estimated Value: $568,000 - $655,305
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Orchard Loop Rd, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $611,102. 1221 Orchard Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Kenneth O
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Kenneth O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $466,997 | $95,447 | $371,550 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $466,994 | $95,447 | $371,547 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $494,411 | $84,332 | $410,079 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $494,411 | $84,332 | $410,079 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $341,198 | $51,532 | $289,666 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $390,386 | $51,532 | $338,854 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $348,212 | $51,532 | $296,680 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $318,473 | $49,910 | $268,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map