1221 Pollen Loop Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Pollen Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $265,611, approximately $209 per square foot. 1221 Pollen Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Pamela
Bought by
Reuter James M and Reuter Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,960
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$199,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Majors Frederick F
Bought by
Elliott Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,580
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter James M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Pamela | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reuter James M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Reuter James M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Pamela | $17,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Pamela | $70,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,117 | $4,820 | $10,297 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,566 | $1,737 | $5,829 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $8,560 | $1,810 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $8,560 | $1,810 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $8,560 | $1,810 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,579 | $1,509 | $5,070 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $6,579 | $1,509 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,579 | $1,509 | $5,070 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $6,579 | $1,509 | $5,070 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $6,579 | $1,509 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map