1221 Pullman Cir Greensboro, GA 30642
Estimated Value: $509,513 - $766,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Pullman Cir, Greensboro, GA 30642 and is currently estimated at $666,128, approximately $299 per square foot. 1221 Pullman Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Hull Faye
Bought by
Garstan Lake Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Grace W Est
Bought by
Hull Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Newton Alex and Newton Deborah
Bought by
Brooks Grace W Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Carey Station Inc
Bought by
Newton Alex and Newton Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Jackson Randy
Bought by
Carey Station Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Jackson Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garstan Lake Homes Inc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hull Faye | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Grace W Est | $179,000 | -- | |
| Newton Alex | $67,800 | -- | |
| Carey Station Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $277,800 | $52,360 | $225,440 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $263,600 | $52,360 | $211,240 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $222,720 | $52,360 | $170,360 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $120,000 | $50,702 | $69,298 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $113,800 | $49,680 | $64,120 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $104,840 | $45,360 | $59,480 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $104,840 | $45,360 | $59,480 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $104,840 | $45,360 | $59,480 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $103,670 | $45,360 | $58,310 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $104,444 | $45,360 | $59,084 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $104,443 | $45,360 | $59,084 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $99,952 | $45,360 | $54,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map