Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kirsten Lee
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 345-1425
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $259,000
Absolute dollhouse! This DYNAMITE bungalow comes in a small package, but EXPLODES with appeal and value! Large fenced private park-like back yard with mature trees and rock bordered flower garden. Décor is right out of a magazine! Plenty of storage with outbuildings and space everywhere, PLUS extra square footage in the garage with one of the bays used as a "man cave" and an office with heat and air in the office. Convenient to west side and downtown shopping & Sportsplex and Twin Lakes ball diamonds. And minutes to highway 69. This one is loaded with curb appeal and has a LARGE master bedroom and plenty of parking out front for friends/family get togethers! Charm! Charm! Charm! Don't wait on this one as it will go QUICKLY!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Emma E | -- | None Available | |
| Patton Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Patton Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard Emma E | $184,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Price Changed | $190,000 | +2.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $221,100 | $32,200 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $230,500 | $32,200 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $214,700 | $30,100 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $204,800 | $26,200 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $184,200 | $21,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $523 | $117,400 | $21,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $250 | $104,500 | $10,500 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $246 | $94,500 | $10,500 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $242 | $94,800 | $10,500 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $238 | $93,000 | $10,500 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $315 | $87,300 | $10,500 | $76,800 |
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kirsten Lee
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 345-1425
77 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202035640
APN: 53-08-06-404-005.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.