1221 Wells St Burton, MI 48529
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,930 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Wells St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $87,483, approximately $95 per square foot. 1221 Wells St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2014
Sold by
Yammine Georges
Bought by
Ggy Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Yammine George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ggy Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yammine George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $802 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $783 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |