12210 54th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12210 54th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $649,058, approximately $227 per square foot. 12210 54th St E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Zimmerman Rachel Judith and Negron Jose Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,029
Outstanding Balance
$431,270
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Rachel Judith | $639,029 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Rachel Judith | $439,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $522,093 | $79,900 | $442,193 |
| 2023 | $163 | $10,705 | $10,705 | $0 |
| 2022 | $177 | $12,594 | $12,594 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map