12212 Josephine Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $288,029 - $386,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12212 Josephine Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $352,257. 12212 Josephine Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Finan David M and Finan Maureen M
Bought by
Finan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Anthony Edward and Lynch Coleen Diane
Bought by
Finan David M and Finan Maureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,318
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$304,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finan Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Finan David M | $203,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finan David M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,367 | $90,115 | $30,696 | $59,419 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $82,147 | $27,982 | $54,165 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $75,677 | $25,778 | $49,899 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $71,171 | $24,243 | $46,928 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $68,632 | $23,378 | $45,254 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $66,504 | $22,653 | $43,851 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $64,211 | $21,872 | $42,339 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $62,365 | $21,243 | $41,122 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $60,695 | $20,674 | $40,021 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $58,784 | $20,023 | $38,761 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $58,058 | $19,776 | $38,282 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $58,841 | $20,043 | $38,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map