12212 SW 124th Path Miami, FL 33186
Three Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,648 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12212 SW 124th Path, Miami, FL 33186 and is currently estimated at $515,412, approximately $321 per square foot. 12212 SW 124th Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Devon Aire K-8 Center, Richmond Heights Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Simauchi Maritza L
Bought by
Simauchi Sanchez Luis and Simauchi De Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Simauchi Luis and Simauchi Maritza
Bought by
Simauchi Maritza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Simauchi Luis A and Simauchi Maritza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simauchi Sanchez Luis | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Simauchi Maritza | -- | Attorney | |
| Simauchi Luis A | $159,500 | Title Svcs Of Dade Cnty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History