Estimated Value: $207,207 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12213 Tucson Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $224,302, approximately $195 per square foot. 12213 Tucson Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Wolf Lloyd C
Bought by
Foster Jesse J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,593
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Kust Jakob
Bought by
Wolf Lloyd C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1983
Sold by
Berk Gerald A
Bought by
Kust Jakob
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1982
Sold by
Kust Jakob and Kust Anna
Bought by
Kust Jakob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kust Jakob and Kust Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jesse J | $105,000 | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Wolf Lloyd C | $86,500 | -- | |
| Kust Jakob | -- | -- | |
| Berk Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Kust Jakob | -- | -- | |
| Kust Jakob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Jesse J | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $58,240 | $12,600 | $45,640 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $58,240 | $12,600 | $45,640 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $36,750 | $10,500 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $36,750 | $10,500 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $36,750 | $10,500 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $42,840 | $8,610 | $34,230 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $122,400 | $24,600 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $42,840 | $8,610 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $38,580 | $8,300 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $38,580 | $8,300 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $38,580 | $8,300 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $41,020 | $8,820 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map