Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael DeMarco
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 315-7008
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $395,000
This villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a spacious living room and dining room combo. Privacy is no issue with this split floor plan design and your private ensuite off of the huge master bedroom. This home has gorgeous wood cabinets and granite countertops. Relax on your screened lanai after a day at the beach or at the community resort style pool. Gran Paradiso's amenities are second to none in the area.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
FINE PROPERTIES License #3392014 Listed on: 06/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K5 Investments Llc | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Huot John M | $239,600 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K5 Investments Llc | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $239,596 | -7.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $258,196 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $259,400 | $58,100 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $270,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $353,500 | $89,000 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $333,400 | $91,000 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $203,600 | $53,700 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael DeMarco
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 315-7008
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dave Meyers
LENNAR REALTY INC
(239) 208-6417
86 in this area
2,820 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Alexis Polyashov
WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
(941) 923-5835
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4468914
APN: 0777-02-1196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.