12217 Duckettown Rd Laurel, MD 20708
Estimated Value: $1,291,176 - $1,583,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,182
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12217 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $1,425,392, approximately $275 per square foot. 12217 Duckettown Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Tolson John W
Bought by
Tolson John W and Tolson Alicia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,399 | $1,433,200 | $146,200 | $1,287,000 |
| 2024 | $16,399 | $1,332,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,632 | $1,232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,704 | $1,132,000 | $117,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2021 | $14,094 | $1,092,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,821 | $1,053,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,468 | $1,014,500 | $117,000 | $897,500 |
| 2018 | $12,964 | $959,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,543 | $904,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $849,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,898 | $812,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,898 | $774,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map