12217 Rockledge Cir Boca Raton, FL 33428
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,949 - $1,126,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12217 Rockledge Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $1,060,237, approximately $382 per square foot. 12217 Rockledge Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Waters Edge Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Engle Homes Inc
Bought by
Fein Andrew K and Fein Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,539
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,056,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fein Andrew K | $247,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fein Andrew K | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |