1222 19th St Watervliet, NY 12189
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $344,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189 and is currently estimated at $313,969, approximately $98 per square foot. 1222 19th St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Watervliet Elementary School, Watervliet Junior/Senior High School, and KIPP Troy Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Lafleche Duane
Bought by
Johnston Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Lefleche Duane and Lefleche Ethel
Bought by
Lafleche Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Donald R | $102,900 | E Gray Watkins | |
| Lafleche Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,200 | $31,400 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,200 | $31,400 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map